The Podcast UHO!

The best alternative music from Slovenia, every week.

Latest Episode: #12 with music from: Auto', 'Rok Zalokar', 'Ludovik Material', 'Haiku Garden', 'Errorist', 'Luka Prinčič', 'Ana Kravanja, Vitja Balžalorsky', 'Bakalina Velika', 'Matej Bonin ', 'Sz. Berlin ± Panic

Episode #12 Details and Player

Produced by Zavod Rizoma and Presented by: Rob Canning 2024-6-10

Previous Episodes

Episode: # 11

Presented by Rob Canning / 2024-6-10 / 0

On this weeks show music from: Hexenbrutal', 'Nina Bulatovix', 'Warlord Chipmonk', 'Andrej Tomažin + Muanis Sinanović', 'Bojana Šaljič', 'Kleemar', 'Stekli Psi', 'Samo Kutin ', 'Šalter Ensemble ', 'Boštjan Perovšek

Episode: # 10

Presented by Rob Canning / 2024-6-10 / 0

On this weeks show music from: The Feminalz', 'Zhlehtet', 'Samo Salamon European Quartet', 'Vid Drašler ', 'Andrej Kobal', 'Borut Savski', 'ŠKM b+a', 'Tachyon', 'Lolita', 'Umdhlebi

Episode: # 9

Presented by Rob Canning / 2024-6-10 / 0

On this weeks show music from: Muzikačaka Sara Korošec', 'Lip Rouge', 'SsmKOSK', 'Svojat', 'Andrej Hrvatin - Nimetu', 'marko Jenič', 'Tomaž Grom + Seijiro Murayama ', 'LELEE', 'Bogdana Herman, Borut Savski', 'The Canyon Observer

Episode: # 8

Presented by Rob Canning / 2024-6-10 / 0

On this weeks show music from: Darla Smoking', 'Marina Džukljev, Jaka Berger', 'balans', 'Slowmotion Livestream', 'Luka Juhart ', 'Staš Vrenko', 'Bostjan Simon', 'Body Says No', 'Jolted', 'Suprahamate Process

Episode: # 7

Presented by Rob Canning / 2024-6-10 / 0

On this weeks show music from: Warrego Valles', 'Kikiriki', 'Luka Prinčič', 'Matej Bonin ', 'Koromač', 'Mauricio Valdes San Emeterio', 'Etceteral', 'Primož Sukič ', 'Gašper Letonja', 'Širom', 'rouge-ah', 'nosferatu3285

Episode: # 6

Presented by Rob Canning / 2024-6-10 / 0

On this weeks show music from: Svojat', 'IAMDISEASE', 'nibo', 'Buldogi', 'Drašler Røysum Trio', 'Šalter Ensemble ', 'Tekochee Kru', 'Čao Portorož', 'Lifecutter', 'NIKKI LOUDER', 'Zlatko Kaučič, Tomaž Grom ', 'Neo-Cymex

Episode: # 5

Presented by Rob Canning / 2024-6-10 / 0

On this weeks show music from: "N'toko", 'Samo Salamon Trio', 'Andrej Hrvatin + Dario Jazbec Hrvatin', 'Tom Jackson, Vid Drašler ', 'Analena', 'BORGHESIA', 'Irena Z. Tomažin ', 'Dodecahedragraph', 'tachyon', 'All Strings Detached', 'Jean-Luc Guionnet + Samo Kutin', 'beepblip

Episode: # 4

Presented by Rob Canning / 2024-6-10 / 0

On this weeks show music from: Warrego Valles', 'Tomaž Grom ', 'Folder New Quartet', 'Mito', 'Borka', 'Kreda', 'TiTiTi ', 'Mono Scarves', 'Olfamož', 'Goragorja', 'Cadlag', 'Saša Spačal I Agapea

Episode: # 3

Presented by Rob Canning / 2024-6-10 / 0

On this weeks show music from: Matter', 'Primož Sukič ', 'Kikiriki', 'Šuljo', 'Lifecutter', 'Muzikačaka Sara Korošec', 'Maja Delak, Luka Prinčič', 'LELEE', 'balans', 'popotnik', 'Oholo! ', 'Olenc

Episode: # 2

Presented by Rob Canning / 2024-6-10 / 0

On this weeks show music from: Birches', 'Shekuza', 'ŠKM b+a', 'Luka Prinčič', 'Hexenbrutal', 'Nina Bulatovix', 'Širom', 'Domen Gnezda ', 'Zlatko Kaučič, Tomaž Grom ', 'NIKKI LOUDER', 'Eating Sports', 'Kamizdat

Episode: # 1

Presented by Rob Canning / 2024-6-10 / 0

On this weeks show music from: MOVEKNOWLEDGEMENT', 'Axel Dörner + Tomaž Grom ', 'Svojat', 'Rok Zalokar', 'The Canyon Observer', 'Neo-Cymex', 'Kamizdat', 'Cadlag', 'Domen Gnezda ', 'Hexenbrutal Trio', 'Irena Tomažin', 'Bojana Šaljič

Episode: # 0

Presented by Rob Canning / 2024-6-10 / 0

On this weeks show music from: MENT Ljubljana', 'BeatMyth', 'Simon Šerc', 'Ž', 'Warrego Valles', 'Trojnik ', 'Masaž', 'SHEKUZA', 'rouge-ah', 'Gašper Torkar', 'Zlatko Kaučič, Tomaž Grom ', 'Cathartech